The annual giving list for 2016-2017 is due in October. Click here to view the Annual Giving List for 2014-2015

Founder’s Circle – $100,000+

Broward County Public School Employees, Education First Campaign
Community Foundation of Broward
Florida Education Foundation Matching Grant
Florida Prepaid College Foundation
JPMorgan Chase Foundation

President’s Circle – $50,000-$99,999

BrightStar Credit Union
Broward County School Board
State of Florida – License for Learning
Target Corporation
Wells Fargo

Diamond Circle – $25,000-$49,999

City of Pompano Beach
Estate of John L. French/Gail, Rob & Jennifer Cox
Future Teachers of America
JM Family Enterprises, Inc.
PNC Bank

Platinum Circle – $10,000-$24,999

Alan & Marjorie Methelis
Amaturo Family Foundation, Inc.
Arthur J. Gallagher Risk Management Services
BMG Money Inc
Broward Health
Brown Capital Management, LLC
Childrens Services Council of Broward
City of Hollywood
City of Sunrise
Dr. and Mrs. Harold Cohen
Drs. Subhash and Vasanti Puranik
Ford Motor Company
Fort Lauderdale Country Club
Holy Cross Hospital
JDL Technologies, Inc.
Martin and Pamela Steinik
Matthew B. Nobles
Max & Victoria Dreyfus Foundation, Inc.
Patrick Sipple
Publix Super Markets Charities
Rotary Club of Weston
Sistrunk Historical Festival, Inc.
The Batchelor Foundation, Inc.
The Links, Incorporated

Gold Circle – $5,000-$9,999

Aetna/Coventry Health Care of Florida
Amscot
AT&T
AXA Equitable Life Insurange Company
Bank of America
Charter Schools of Excellence
City of Hallandale Beach
Cruise Industry Charitable Foundation
Education Technology Services
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Intel
Marlins Foundation
Michael Mitchell
Motorola Solutions Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Conrad Timpf
OneBlood, Inc.
Rathmann Family Foundation
Sprayregen Family Foundation, Inc.
State Farm Insurance
The GEO Group Broward Transitional Center
Toyota of Hollywood
TSA Consulting Group, Inc
University of Phoenix

Silver Circle – $1,000-$4,999

Akilah Sherlece Brady
Alan and Marsha Levy
Ann Murray
Anne McDougall
Anthony T. Lawton
Arthur J. Gallagher Benefit Services
Avaya
BBX Capital Foundation, Inc.
Becker & Poliakoff, P.A.
Boies Schiler & Flexner LLP
Brian Dassler
Brian Sullivan
Broward Principals’ & Assistants’ Association
Broward Teachers Union
Castle Group
Charles “Chickie” Murray Memorial
Christina Fischer
Chuck Puleri
CIO Council
Cisco Systems, Inc.
City of Fort Lauderdale
City of Sunrise Police Department
Community Rehab Associates
Connie Deletis
Coral Springs Community Chest, Inc.
Cup of Joe Scholarship
D. Stephenson Construction Co.
Dell
Dr. Dorothy Orr
Dr. Phyllis Schiffer-Simon
Florida Atlantic University
Florida Power & Light Company
Friends of George Lemieux
Gibraltar Private Bank & Trust
Grau & Associates
Gunster
Janita Howard Williams
Johns Eastern Company, Inc.
Julian Colbeth
Keith Morgan
Kelley Kronenberg, P.A.
Kiwanis Club of Central Broward
Laura Clarke
Lenovo
Leo Goodwin Foundation, Inc
Lois Wexler
M. Austin Forman
Maurice Woods
Memorial Healthcare System
Michael and Carol Roland
Noel Hyatt
Nova Southeastern University
Office Depot
Partners in Education
Patricia Good
Patrick Sipple
Pirtle Construction Company
PNC Financial Services Group
Robert Runcie
Safelite Autoglass
Shea Ciriago
Shirley D. Baker
Teacher Development Dept./UTAP
The Carroll Group of Morgan Stanley
The Nerdel Company
The Rubin Group
Thomas Severino
Thomas W. McCormick Scholarship Fund
Universal Cabling Systems, Inc.
V&M Erectors, Inc.
Vernis & Bowling, P.A.

Circle of Friends – $500-$999

Atlantic Technical College
C & F Electric, Inc.
Charles Verner
Corporate Cost Control
Ernest Varvoutis
Falcon Foundation
George Lemieux
Holland & Knight
Jan Goodheart
Joe Allzinson
Mama Scholarship Program
Margarita Castellon
Millie Walsh
Muriel Ross
NBC Universal Media
Paladin Global Partners
Senator Nan & David Rich
Thomas A. Sirbu
Thomas and Gwendolyn Keller
UBS
Valerie Wanza

In-Kind Donations

BECON
Brightstar Credit Union
Broward Center of the Performing Arts
D Stephenson Construction
Edward MacPherson
Florida Atlantic University
Fort Lauderdale Media Associates
Hoffman’s Chocolates
Kids in Need Foundation
Lenovo
Nova Southeastern University
Nuccia McCormick
Phyllis Steinberg
South Florida Symphony
Southern Wine & Spirits of Florida

2016 Partner Departments within the Broward County Public School District

Athletics & Student Services
Atlantic Technical College
Career, Technical, Adult and Community Education
Colbert Elementary
Coral Cove Elementary
Food and Nutrition Services
Hallandale Elementary
Information & Technology/School Applications
Manatee Bay Elementary
McFatter Technical College
New River Middle School
Office of Talent Development
Sawgrass Springs Middle
School Board of Broward County
Sheridan Technical College
Student Services
Title 1, Migrant and Special Programs
Village Elementary
Westpine Middle